1953

Certificate Of Merit :  Do Beegha Zameen

1954

Certificate Of Merit :  Biraj Bahu
President's Gold Medal :  Mirza Ghalib
President's Silver Medal :  Mirza Ghalib

1955

Certificate Of Merit :  Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje
President's Silver Medal :  Jhanak Jhanak Payal Baaje

1956

Certificate Of Merit :  Bandhan

1957

Certificate Of Merit :  Mother India
President's Gold Medal :  Do Aankhen Barah Haath
President's Silver Medal :  Do Aankhen Barah Haath

1958

Certificate Of Merit :  School Master
President's Silver Medal :  Madhumati

1959

Certificate Of Merit :  Sujata
Certificate Of Merit :  Heera Moti

1960

President's Gold Medal :  Anuradha
President's Silver Medal :  Mughal-E-Aazam


1961

President's Silver Medal :  Dharam Putra

1962

Certificate Of Merit :  Sautela Bhai
President's Silver Medal :  Sahib, Biwi Aur Ghulam

1963

Regional Certificate Of Merit :  Gumrah
President's Gold Medal :  Shehar Aur Sapna

1964

Certificate Of Merit :  Haqeeqat
Producer & Director : Chetan Anand

Certificate Of Merit :  Yaadein
Producer & Director : Sunil Dutt

Certificate Of Merit :  Geet Gaya Patthron Ne
Producer & Director : V Shantaram

Certificate Of Merit :  Dosti
Producer : Tarachand Barjatya
Director : Satyen Bose

1965

All India Certificate Of Merit :  Chhoti Chhoti Baaten
Producer : Rajvanshi Productions
Director : Motilal Rajvanshi

Best Story Writer :  Motilal Rajvanshi
Film : Chhoti Chhoti Baaten

1966

Best Feature Film :  Teesri Kasam
Producer : Shankar Kesrilal
Director : Basu Bhattacharya

Best Children's Film :  Jaise Ko Taise
Producer : Children Film Society
Director : M V Kunte

President's Silver Medal :  Anupama
Producer : L B Laxman

1967

Regional Best Feature Film :  Hamraaz
Producer & Director : B R Chopra

National Second Best Feature Film :  Upkaar
Producer : R N Goswami
Director : Manoj Kumar

Best Promotional Film (Documentary) :  Sandesh
Producer : Films Division
Director : Om Prakash Sharma

Best Actress :  Nargis Dutt
Film : Raat Aur Din

Best Cinematography :  Ram Chandra
Film : Bambai Raat Ki Baahon Me

Best Playback Singer :  Mahendra Kapoor
Film : Upkaar

1968

Best Film On Family Planning :  Aanchal Ke Phool
Producer : M R Seth
Director : Karunesh Thakur

Best Animation Film :  Nagar Kauwa
Producer : Children Films Society
Director : S R Nayampalli

Best Actor :  Ashok Kumar
Film : Aashirwad

Best Screenplay :  Pt. Anand Kumar
Film : Anokhi Raat

Best Cinematography :  N F Irani
Film : Saraswati Chandra

Best Playback Singer :  Manna Dey
Film : Mere Huzoor

Best Music Director :  Kalyanji Anandji
Film : Saraswati Chandra

1969

Best National Film :  Bhuwan Shome
Producer & Director : Mrinal Sen

Second Best Film :  Saat Hindustani
Producer & Director : B D Garge

Regional Best Film :  Satyakam
Producer : S J S Punchee
Director : Hrishikesh Mukherjee

Best Actor :  Utpal Dutt
Film : Bhuvan Shome

Best Director :  Mrinal Sen
Film : Bhuvan Shome

Best Playback Singer :  S D Burman
Film : Aradhana

Best Lyrics :  Kaifi Aazmi
Film : Saat Hindustani

Best Cinematography :  K K Mahajan
Film : Sara Aakash

1970

Best Film :  Anand
Producer : N C Sippy
Director : Hrishikesh Mukherjee

Best Actor :  Sanjeev Kumar
Film : Dastak

Best Actoress :  Rehana Sultan
Film : Dastak

Best Child Artist :  Rishi Kapoor
Film : Mera Naam Jokar

Best Music Director :  Madan Mohan
Film : Dastak

Best Playback Singer (Male) :  Manna Dey
Film : Mera Naam Jokar

Best Playback Singer (Female) :  Sandhya Mukherjee
Film : Nishi Padma (Bengali)

Best Cinematography (Color) :  Radhu Karmakar
Film : Mera Naam Jokar

Best Cinematography (B/W) :  K K Mahajan
Film : Uski Roti
© ART Creations | Best Viewed With IE 6.0+ With 1024x768 Resolution |Site Map|Disclaimer| Feedback | Search |
© ART Creations | www.DownMelodyLane.com - Dedicated to Vintage Hindi Films and Music |